Chauffeured transfers in Aosta · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aosta with the fare shown first
Aosta arranges pre-booked transfers in Aosta (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Aosta, each with its page
- Hostellerie Du Cheval Blancfrom €17.255 min
- Amplifon Via Torino, Aostafrom €19.927 min
- Omama Social Hotelfrom €19.927 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aosta requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aosta and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Aosta
€12.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Aosta Valley Airport → Hostellerie Du Cheval Blanc
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aosta, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aosta Valley Airport → Hostellerie Du Cheval Blanc2.5 km · 5 min€17.25from
- Aosta Valley Airport → Amplifon Via Torino, Aosta3.6 km · 7 min€19.92from
- Aosta Valley Airport → Omama Social Hotel3.6 km · 7 min€19.92from
- Aosta Valley Airport → Duca D'Aosta Modern Retrò Hotel4 km · 9 min€21.40from
- Aosta Valley Airport → Unita Sanitaria Locale delle Valle D'Aosta4.3 km · 8 min€21.51from
- Aosta Valley Airport → Teatro Romano4.4 km · 8 min€21.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aosta Valley Airport → Hostellerie Du Cheval Blanc | 2.5 km | 5 min | €17.25 | See details |
| Aosta Valley Airport → Amplifon Via Torino, Aosta | 3.6 km | 7 min | €19.92 | See details |
| Aosta Valley Airport → Omama Social Hotel | 3.6 km | 7 min | €19.92 | See details |
| Aosta Valley Airport → Duca D'Aosta Modern Retrò Hotel | 4 km | 9 min | €21.40 | See details |
| Aosta Valley Airport → Unita Sanitaria Locale delle Valle D'Aosta | 4.3 km | 8 min | €21.51 | See details |
| Aosta Valley Airport → Teatro Romano | 4.4 km | 8 min | €21.68 | See details |
Within Aosta
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Aosta, at the same fixed price.
- Aosta Viale Europa → HB Aosta Hotel2 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Aosta Viale Europa → Unita Sanitaria Locale delle Valle D'Aosta2.2 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Aosta Viale Europa → Studio Medico Centre Ville1.9 km · 4 min€12.00from
- Aosta Viale Europa → MegaMuseo – Museo Archeologico Contemporaneo0.6 km · 2 min€12.00from
- Aosta Viale Europa → MAR - Museo Archeologico Regionale2.5 km · 6 min€12.00from
- Aosta Viale Europa → Omama Social Hotel2.7 km · 7 min€12.39from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aosta Viale Europa → HB Aosta Hotel | 2 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Aosta Viale Europa → Unita Sanitaria Locale delle Valle D'Aosta | 2.2 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Aosta Viale Europa → Studio Medico Centre Ville | 1.9 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Aosta Viale Europa → MegaMuseo – Museo Archeologico Contemporaneo | 0.6 km | 2 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Aosta Viale Europa → MAR - Museo Archeologico Regionale | 2.5 km | 6 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Aosta Viale Europa → Omama Social Hotel | 2.7 km | 7 min | €12.39 | See details |
Where we take you in Aosta
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aosta Valley Airport
from €17.25Airport
Località Les Iles, 13, 11020 Saint-Christophe AO
See prices and book →Aosta Viale Europa
from €12.00Station
11100 Aosta AO, Italia
See prices and book →Bosses
from €55.99Station
11010 Saint-Rhémy-en-Bosses AO, Italia
See prices and book →Derby
from €47.69Station
11015 Derby-villaret AO, Italia
See prices and book →Etroubles
from €44.57Station
11014 Étroubles AO, Italia
See prices and book →Saint-Oyen S.S.27
from €49.00Station
11014 Saint-Oyen AO, Italia
See prices and book →Amplifon Via Torino, Aosta
from €12.56Hospital
Via Torino, 35, 11100 Aosta AO
See prices and book →Azienda USL Beauregard
from €22.19Hospital
Via L. Vaccari, 5, 11100 Aosta AO
See prices and book →Clinica st Pierre
from €18.86Hospital
Località Breyan, 11010 Saint-Pierre AO
See prices and book →Guardia Medica
from €65.25Hospital
Vilage de Cogne, 11012 Cogne AO
See prices and book →Medical Lab Aosta
from €14.26Hospital
Frazione Pont Suaz, 87, 11020 Charvensod AO
See prices and book →Ospedale Beauregard
from €22.36Hospital
Via L. Vaccari, 5, 11100 Aosta AO
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aosta?
In Aosta and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aosta centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aosta?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aosta?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aosta?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aosta, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car